Msc Canda
Home I About us I FAQ'S I Contact us
 
Do You Qaulify to
Immigrate to Canada
Q
Free Online
Btn
Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator
Any Questions Call Now Phone
(001) 416-930-2786
Btn
Arrow
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Arrow
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Arrow
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Arrow
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Arrow
Contact Us
Head Office
2495 Haines Road, Suite-104 Mississauga, Ontario, L4Y 1Y7 Canada
Phone +1-416-930-2786
Fax +1-905-364-4336
Email Us info@migrationscanada.com
Branch Office
308 Wani Manzil, Lambert Lane, Residency Road, Srinagar, Kashmir, India -190001.
Phone 194-2477-599
Fax 9596-412-412
Email Us Kashmir@migrationscanada.
com
Arrow
 
MSc Canada Visitor Visa
 

A visitor visa is a document or stamp on the passport (in most cases) which allows entry of a person in Canada as that person meets the requirements of the Act for the purpose of visiting Canada. Canada welcomes nearly 5 million people every year as a tourist, student or temporary workerevery year to enjoy the many opportunities It offer.

The Canada Visitor Visa is a popular choice for applicants wishing to visit Canada for a temporary period of up to 6 months. There are three types of Temporary Resident Visas:

Single-Entry Visa
Single entry visas may be issued up to six months before the expected date of travel. You can apply to extend your Canadian Visitor Visa if needed and will need to make an application for extension at least 30 days before expiry.

Multiple-Entry Visa
The maximum validity date for multiple entry visitor visas is up to five (5) years or one month prior to the expiry date on the passport/re-entry visa, whichever is earlier.

Transit Visa

Allows for a short stop-over (maximum 48 hours) entry to Canada en route to another country. It can be granted for a single or multiple entries, depending on the applicant's travel requirements Person on visitor visa are not permitted to work on any of the above Canadian Tourist Visa categories and some applicants may also need to obtain a Temporary Resident Visa in addition to the above if they come from certain countries.

Applying for Visit Visa
When a person applies for a visa, applicant must satisfy a visa officer that he/she has both a valid purpose for the trip and that the personal situation shows that applicant will return to the home country. Depending on reason to visit the country, every non Canadian needs to comply with certain entry requirements. To be eligible to enter the country legally, following guidelines must be kept in mind:
  • You must possess a valid passport
  • Must be in good health
  • You must be able to satisfactorily answer the questions of the immigration officer.
  • You must be able to prove that you have ties, such as home, work or family that will make returning to your country of origin compulsory.
  • You must also satisfy the immigration officer that you will return back after your visit gets over.
  • The applicant should have enough money for stay. The exact amount of cash required can vary as per the circumstances of the visit, duration of the stay and whether you will stay with friends or relatives or in a hotel/motel.
  • Letter of Invitation
Once you have secured your Visit Visa then you may need to also obtain a Temporary Resident Visa if you come from certain countries.

Letter of invitation
An invitation letter is usually needed if you are going to Canada to visit a friend or family member. A well written letter always enhances the chances of your visa approval. A notarized letter of invitation will not be of much help if it is not written effectively. An effective letter which may not necessarily be notarized is in most cases more successful than a poorly written notarized invitation. We at MSCI will assist you in writing a well written and effective letter of invitation  

For further information and a free consultation, Please contact our representative near to your place or contact our main office in Mississauga, Canada.
 
 
 
Arrow
 
Grey Arrow Skilled Worker
Skilled
Those applying under Skilled Worker Program
Click here
Grey Arrow Business Visa
Skilled
Those applying under Business Class Program
Click here
Grey Arrow Family Visa
Skilled
Those applying under Family Sponsorship Prog
Click here
Grey Arrow Student Visa
Skilled
Those applying under Study Permit Program
Click here
 
Grey Arrow Work Visa
Skilled
Those applying under Foreign Worker Program
Click here
 
 
Arrow
 
Scci
Red Immigration Consultants of Canada Regulatory Council
CMI
Red Canadian Migration Institute
 
Arrow
CMI
Arrow
Fast Track
Arrow
CMI
Arrow
CMI
Arrow
Arrow
   
Arrow
To Subscribe MSCI newsletter enter your email address below.
Arrow
 
If you are looking for genuine businesses, you can join us under our franchise program.
Arrow
 
  Home | About us | About Canada | Usefull Links | Free Assessment | Client login | Videos | Testimonials | Contact Us
Copyright © 2010 MSCI Canada - All rights reserved. All material on this site is copyrighted. Do not use without permission.