Msc Canda
Home I About us I FAQ'S I Contact us
 
Do You Qaulify to
Immigrate to Canada
Q
Free Online
Btn
Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator
Any Questions Call Now Phone
(001) 416-930-2786
Btn
Arrow
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Arrow
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Arrow
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Arrow
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Arrow
Contact Us
Head Office
2495 Haines Road, Suite-104 Mississauga, Ontario, L4Y 1Y7 Canada
Phone +1-416-930-2786
Fax +1-905-364-4336
Email Us info@migrationscanada.com
Branch Office
308 Wani Manzil, Lambert Lane, Residency Road, Srinagar, Kashmir, India -190001.
Phone 194-2477-599
Fax 9596-412-412
Email Us Kashmir@migrationscanada.
com
Arrow
 
Fast Track Immgration
MSc Canada Fast Track Immigration
 
 

For Fast Track Canada Immigration Job Offer from a Canadian employer is the Key. The only way to speed up the processing time for your permanent resident application is to have a genuine job offer, thus reducing your permanent resident application process and your entry to Canada will be considerably faster.

Once you have a job offer you have these options to choose from:
Work Permit
Work permits are issued only for employment that is temporary. In some circumstances, work permits can be extended from inside Canada.
»The fastest way to come to Canada is on a temporary work permit. Usually you can be in Canada within weeks after you apply, if not sooner.
The Canadian employer before offering you a job, may have to demonstrate that efforts were made to hire Canadian residents for your intended position, but that those efforts were unsuccessful.

Arranged Employment
Arranged Employment is based on a permanent job offer of indeterminate length. You do not begin to work in Canada until you receive your Canadian permanent resident visa.
» Your potential Canadian employer does not have to demonstrate that Canadian residents could not be found for your intended position.
» Priority processing at all Canadian Immigration visa offices (except Buffalo) of your application for permanent residence in Canada. You will usually receive your visa in less than one year.
» You will receive up to 15 points under the Federal Skilled Worker category of Canadian immigration.
Having an Arranged Employment it won't get you to Canada as quickly as a work permit.
Provincial Nomination
Provincial Nomination is similar to Arranged Employment and to Work Permits. Most Canadian provinces offer nomination programs that lead to a Canadian permanent resident visa. Most often, it involves a permanent job offer of undetermined length from an employer in a particular province.
» Once you have been nominated by a province you can usually immediately receive a Work Permit to come to Canada and begin work, even before your Canadian permanent resident visa is issued.
» Your application for permanent residence in Canada will receive priority processing and you will usually receive your visa in less than one year.
» You may qualify for provincial nomination even in some occupations that are not considered "high-skilled"

Business Class Immigration - Investors


Canada welcomes successful business people seeking Canadian permanent immigration. Business immigrants represent nearly 10% of all immigrants who come to Canada. Applicant's full family gets the permanent residency to Canada leading to Canadian Citizenship and Passport. Investor can live and work anywhere in Canada and no condition is attached to this visa. To be eligible the applicant must;
» have legally accumulated net-worth exceeding Canadian $1.6 million.
»  have minimum of three years of business management experience.
» deposit Canadian $800,000 with the Government of Canada for five years. The total money is refunded back after 5 years without any interest.
» fluency in English or French is not required under this program.

If your net-worth is less than $1.6 million but it is more than $350,000, you may be eligible for one of the provincial business program.To determine your eligibility for fast track immigration, please, obtain free online assessment of your personal data or you can contact our main office in Mississauga, Canada
 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arrow
 
Grey Arrow Skilled Worker
Skilled
Those applying under Skilled Worker Program
Click here
Grey Arrow Business Visa
Skilled
Those applying under Business Class Program
Click here
Grey Arrow Family Visa
Skilled
Those applying under Family Sponsorship Prog
Click here
Grey Arrow Student Visa
Skilled
Those applying under Study Permit Program
Click here
 
Grey Arrow Work Visa
Skilled
Those applying under Foreign Worker Program
Click here
 
 
Arrow
 
Scci
Red Immigration Consultants of Canada Regulatory Council
CMI
Red Canadian Migration Institute
 
Arrow
CMI
Arrow
Fast Track
Arrow
CMI
Arrow
CMI
Arrow
Arrow
   
Arrow
To Subscribe MSCI newsletter enter your email address below.
Arrow
 
If you are looking for genuine businesses, you can join us under our franchise program.
Arrow
 
  Home | About us | About Canada | Usefull Links | Free Assessment | Client login | Videos | Testimonials | Contact Us
Copyright © 2010 MSCI Canada - All rights reserved. All material on this site is copyrighted. Do not use without permission.