Msc Canda
Home I About us I FAQ'S I Contact us
 
Do You Qaulify to
Immigrate to Canada
Q
Free Online
Btn
Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator Seprator
Any Questions Call Now Phone
(001) 416-930-2786
Btn
Arrow
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Arrow
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Arrow
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Arrow
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Msc Canada
Arrow
Contact Us
Head Office
2495 Haines Road, Suite-104 Mississauga, Ontario, L4Y 1Y7 Canada
Phone +1-416-930-2786
Fax +1-905-364-4336
Email Us info@migrationscanada.com
Branch Office
308 Wani Manzil, Lambert Lane, Residency Road, Srinagar, Kashmir, India -190001.
Phone 194-2477-599
Fax 9596-412-412
Email Us Kashmir@migrationscanada.
com
Arrow
 
MSc Canada Family Class Sponsorship
 

The Family Class sponsorship provides a unique opportunity for Canadian citizens and permanent residents to sponsor their family members to live in Canada. Canadian citizens or permanent residents of Canada living in Canada, who are at least 18 years old, may sponsor foreign nationals who are close relatives or family members.


Who can be sponsored under this program?

A Canadian citizen or permanent resident may sponsor:
  • Spouse, common-law partner or conjugal partner who is at least 16 years old.
  • dependent child or a dependent child of your spouse/common-law partner/conjugal partner who is less than 22 years old. They can be more than 22 years old if full-time students or disabled.
  • Father, mother, grandparents, or orphan brother/sister/niece/nephew who is less than 18 years old (unmarried and not a common-law partner).
  • Any relative regardless of the age (who is related to you by blood or adoption) if you have no relative in Canada. (your spouses and common-law partners are considered relatives)
Who can be a Sponsor?

A Sponsor can only be a Canadian citizen or permanent resident who is at least 19 years old who is physically residing in Canada (or able to demonstrate an intention to reside in Canada by the time the sponsored family member lands in Canada) and who is not in prison; not bankrupt; and not under a removal (deportation) order if a permanent resident.

A Sponsor can also have a Co-Signer whose income can be included along with that of the Sponsor. The Co-signer can only be the Sponsor\\'s Spouse and must also be a Canadian Citizen or Permanent Resident who is at least 19 years old and who is not in prison; not bankrupt and not a person under a removal (deportation) order if a permanent resident.

Financial requirements

Sponsors (Canadian citizens or permanent residents) are required to support foreign nationals and accompanying family members (if there is any) for a period of 3-10 years in order to go through the sponsorship process. No sponsor can call anyone till the time he or she is financially not independent. The demonstration of financial stability also includes showing enough funds sufficient to take care of the sponsored individual. This requirement can be waived if:
  • The immigration is done through Canadian family class sponsorship: in this case, those willing to immigrate must have a Canadian citizen or permanent resident as their close relative. Rest of the requirements can be checked by clicking the link on left.
  • The individual is sponsoring a dependent child

Immigration Process

Sponsorship applications are processed in Canada. This immigration process comprises two steps, the assessment of the sponsor inland and the assessment of the applicant abroad. In some cases, the assessment of the applicant can also occur inland, if the candidate is already in the country.  

Sponsors not residing in Canada must provide evidence that they reside exclusively outside Canada on the date of giving the undertaking and will reside in Canada at the time their sponsored spouse, common-law partner, conjugal partner and/or children become permanent residents of Canada. 

For further information and a free consultation, Please contact our local representative near to your place or contact our main office in Mississauga, Canada.
 
 
 
 
Arrow
 
Grey Arrow Skilled Worker
Skilled
Those applying under Skilled Worker Program
Click here
Grey Arrow Business Visa
Skilled
Those applying under Business Class Program
Click here
Grey Arrow Family Visa
Skilled
Those applying under Family Sponsorship Prog
Click here
Grey Arrow Student Visa
Skilled
Those applying under Study Permit Program
Click here
 
Grey Arrow Work Visa
Skilled
Those applying under Foreign Worker Program
Click here
 
 
Arrow
 
Scci
Red Immigration Consultants of Canada Regulatory Council
CMI
Red Canadian Migration Institute
 
Arrow
CMI
Arrow
Fast Track
Arrow
CMI
Arrow
CMI
Arrow
Arrow
   
Arrow
To Subscribe MSCI newsletter enter your email address below.
Arrow
 
If you are looking for genuine businesses, you can join us under our franchise program.
Arrow
 
  Home | About us | About Canada | Usefull Links | Free Assessment | Client login | Videos | Testimonials | Contact Us
Copyright © 2010 MSCI Canada - All rights reserved. All material on this site is copyrighted. Do not use without permission.